110 ton high precision direct clamping injection molding machine

Model: JH110
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Camp force(KN): 1100
Opening force (mm): 64.3
Soace between tie bars(mm): 470x420
Max.mould hight(mm): 760
Min.mould height(mm): 200
Ejector number (pc): 5
Ejector force (KN): 59.3
Ejector stroke (mm): 150

inquiry

basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TProduction Capacity:30sets/month
Min. Order:1 Set/SetsPacking:General Packing
Means of Transport:OceanDelivery Date:40 Days

Hydraykuc System

Rexroth valves are to ensure quick response and high precision.Plus optional MOOG or Rexroth servo valve,your desire of perfect molding becomes true.

Injection Unit

The intergrated double drive cylinder injection system with symmetrical oil circuit can ensure the injection stable and precise.weldless oil circuit provides high speed and high pressure.Linear guide bearings control friction within the minimum resistance.

Direct Clamping System

Patented direct clamping system,distinguished as high pressure,efficient,and energy saving,can realize 680 mm/sec.fast mould close/open and perfect low pressure mould protection.

Platen Design

Advanced platen design,big platen space&stroke and European standard platen screw hole,can satisfy your various needs.Mininal platen distortion tolerance ensures perfect molding.

INJECTION UNITJH 110
Screw specificationABCD
Screw diameter (mm)28323640
Screw stroke (mm)175175175175
Screw L:D(L/D)242320.518
Shot volume (cm³)108141178220
Injection rate(g)97127160198
Injection pressure(Mpa)305234185150
Dwell pressure(kgf/cm²)3115238518841526
Injection speed(mm/sec)193190190190
Injection rate(cm³/sec)118.8152.7193.3238.6
Screw rotate speed (rpm)285285285285
Injection pressure(Mpa)261200158128
Dwell pressure(kgf/cm²)2664204016111305
Injection speed(mm/sec)226220220220
Injection rate(cm³/sec)138.9176.8223.8276.3
Screw rotate speed (rpm)285285285285
Nozzle sealing force(KN)23.1
Nozzle advance stroke(mm)50
Heater power (KW)7.5
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp force (KN)1100
Opening force (KN)64.3
Platen stroke (mm)560
Space between tie bars(mm)470x420
Max.mold height(mm)760
Min.mold height(mm)200
Ejector number(pc)5
Ejector force (KN)59.3
Ejector stroke(mm)150
OTHERS
Special pump pressure(Mpa)25
Standard pump pressure(Mpa)21
Machine dimensions(LxWxH) m15
Pump motor power(KW)5.0x1.15x1.80
Machine weight(T)5.4
Oil tank capacity(L)225





ABCDEFGabcdef
JH110560200503301253104500500020001100180070


110 ton high precision direct clamping injection molding machine

Injection molding machine, the oil temperature too high oil temperature is not normal to rise may be cooling system is not normal or hydraulic components during operation of high fever caused by.

1, a cooling system is not norm
(1) cooling system supply, such as water valves not fully open, insufficient water pressure or water pump flow does not meet the need.

(2) pipeline blockage, such as filter, cooling tower or water mains plug.

(3) the cooling water temperature is too high, such as the cooling tower cooling capacity is insufficient, or damage or the temperature too high.2, the hydraulic system produces high fever

(1) the pump is damaged, the internal parts wear generate heat when rotating at high speed. (2) pressure regulation is not appropriate, the hydraulic system long-term at high pressure and overheating.),

(3) the hydraulic element internal leakage, such as valve damage or damaging the sealing ring to generate heat to high pressure oil flows through the small space

 

 

Injection molding machine, injection molding machine or injection machine. It is the main forming equipment plastic products, thermoplastic or thermosetting plastics using plastic molding into various shapes. Divided into vertical, horizontal, all electric. The function of heating plastic injection, high voltage is applied to the molten plastic, so that the injection and full of mold cavity

 

Welcome to my company contact information


Category: direct clamping injection molding machine

Related Category: thin wall injection molding machine  fixed pump injection molding machine  servo injection molding machine  variable pump injection molding machine  PET Injection Molding Machine 


QR Code