15 ton high precision direct clamping injection molding machine

Model: JH15
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Camp force(KN): 14.7
Opening force (mm): 32.5
Space between tie bars(mm): 270x220
Max.mould hight(mm): 370 or 470
Min.mould height(mm): 100 or 200
Ejector number (pc): 1
Ejector force (KN): 18.5
Ejector stroke (mm): 50

inquiry

basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TProduction Capacity:30sets/month
Min. Order:1 Set/SetsPacking:General Packing
Means of Transport:Ocean, LandDelivery Date:40 Days

Hydraykuc System

Rexroth valves are to ensure quick response and high precision.Plus optional MOOG or Rexroth servo valve,your desire of perfect molding becomes true.

Injection Unit

The intergrated double drive cylinder injection system with symmetrical oil circuit can ensure the injection stable and precise.weldless oil circuit provides high speed and high pressure.Linear guide bearings control friction within the minimum resistance.

Direct Clamping System

Patented direct clamping system,distinguished as high pressure,efficient,and energy saving,can realize 680 mm/sec.fast mould close/open and perfect low pressure mould protection.

Platen Design

Advanced platen design,big platen space&stroke and European standard platen screw hole,can satisfy your various needs.Mininal platen distortion tolerance ensures perfect molding.

INJECTION UNITJH 15
Screw specificationABC
Screw diameter (mm)161820
Screw stroke (mm)909090
Screw L:D(L/D)22.52018
Shot volume (cm³)182328
Injection rate(g)162125
Injection pressure(Mpa)317250203
Dwell pressure(kgf/cm²)323325552069
Injection speed(mm/sec)24624080
Injection rate(cm³/sec)49.36175.4
Screw rotate speed (rpm)320320320
Injection pressure(Mpa)167132107
Dwell pressure(kgf/cm²)170613481092
Injection speed(mm/sec)465460460
Injection rate(cm³/sec)93.5117144.4
Screw rotate speed (rpm)320320320
Nozzle sealing force(KN)14.4
Nozzle advance stroke(mm)50
Heater power (KW)3.5
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp force (KN)14.7
Opening force (KN)32.5
Platen stroke (mm)270
Space between tie bars(mm)270x220
Max.mold height(mm)370or470
Min.mold height(mm)100 or 200
Ejector number(pc)1
Ejector force (KN)18.5
Ejector stroke(mm)50
OTHERS
Special pump pressure(Mpa)25
Standard pump pressure(Mpa)23
Machine dimensions(LxWxH) m5.5
Pump motor power(KW)3.0x0.85x1.4
Machine weight(T)1.5
Oil tank capacity(L)100





ABCDEFGabcdef
JH1527010050200601.810228030001600790143070


15 ton high precision direct clamping injection molding machine

There are many operation fault injection molding machine, depends on your machine maintenance and your factory environment has a relationship, such as: security door not closed well, high pressure mode locking alarm, alarm, low pressure die locking oil temperature alarm, lubricating oil level low alarm, hopper blockage or no material, plastic injection failure, back not to limit and so on. Specific issues can refer you to injection molding machine instructions are common faults and processing methods; if not also can according to your brand injection molding machine in the online search

 

High rigid locking mold configuration to achieve high speed, high voltage requirements, greatly eliminating all kinds of mechanical deformation, more conducive to prolong the mould life, greatly improved the precision of products

Injection molding machine, injection molding machine or injection machine. It is the main forming equipment plastic products, thermoplastic or thermosetting plastics using plastic molding into various shapes. Divided into vertical, horizontal, all electric. The function of heating plastic injection, high voltage is applied to the molten plastic, so that the injection and full of mold cavity

 

Welcome to my company contact information


Category: direct clamping injection molding machine

Related Category: thin wall injection molding machine  fixed pump injection molding machine  servo injection molding machine  variable pump injection molding machine  PET Injection Molding Machine 


QR Code