150 ton high precision direct clamping injection molding machine

Model: JH150
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Camp force(KN): 150
Opening force (mm): 74.2
Space between tie bars(mm): 520x470
Max.mould hight(mm): 870
Min.mould height(mm): 250
Ejector number (pc): 5
Ejector force (KN): 59.3
Ejector stroke (mm): 150

inquiry

basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TProduction Capacity:30sets/month
Min. Order:1 Set/SetsPacking:General Packing
Means of Transport:OceanDelivery Date:40 Days

Hydraykuc System

Rexroth valves are to ensure quick response and high precision.Plus optional MOOG or Rexroth servo valve,your desire of perfect molding becomes true.

Injection Unit

The intergrated double drive cylinder injection system with symmetrical oil circuit can ensure the injection stable and precise.weldless oil circuit provides high speed and high pressure.Linear guide bearings control friction within the minimum resistance.

Direct Clamping System

Patented direct clamping system,distinguished as high pressure,efficient,and energy saving,can realize 680 mm/sec.fast mould close/open and perfect low pressure mould protection.

Platen Design

Advanced platen design,big platen space&stroke and European standard platen screw hole,can satisfy your various needs.Mininal platen distortion tolerance ensures perfect molding.

INJECTION UNITJH 150
Screw specificationABCD
Screw diameter (mm)32364045
Screw stroke (mm)200200200200
Screw L:D(L/D)2422.52018
Shot volume (cm³)161203251318
Injection rate(g)145183226286
Injection pressure(Mpa)294233188149
Dwell pressure(kgf/cm²)3002237219211518
Injection speed(mm/sec)216210210210
Injection rate(cm³/sec)173.6213.6263.5333.5
Screw rotate speed (rpm)270270270270
Injection pressure(Mpa)258204165131
Dwell pressure(kgf/cm²)2636208316871333
Injection speed(mm/sec)246240240240
Injection rate(cm³/sec)197.7244.2301.4381.5
Screw rotate speed (rpm)270270270270
Nozzle sealing force(KN)37.1
Nozzle advance stroke(mm)50
Heater power (KW)10
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp force (KN)1500
Opening force (KN)74.2
Platen stroke (mm)620
Space between tie bars(mm)520x470
Max.mold height(mm)870
Min.mold height(mm)250
Ejector number(pc)5
Ejector force (KN)59.3
Ejector stroke(mm)150
OTHERS
Special pump pressure(Mpa)25
Standard pump pressure(Mpa)21
Machine dimensions(LxWxH) m18.5
Pump motor power(KW)5.3x1.20x1.80
Machine weight(T)6.5
Oil tank capacity(L)250





ABCDEFGabcdef
JH150620250503501253105000550020001200180070



150 ton high precision direct clamping injection molding machine

A common problem how to adjust the product of injection molding machine

1 flower

First you add material is drying if the drying can increase the back pressure; reducing the material tube temperature.

2 shrink

Increase the pressure to increase switching position;
3 Flash

Reduce the plasticizing stroke

 

Injection molding machine, injection molding machine or injection machine. It is the main forming equipment plastic products, thermoplastic or thermosetting plastics using plastic molding into various shapes. Divided into vertical, horizontal, all electric. The function of heating plastic injection, high voltage is applied to the molten plastic, so that the injection and full of mold cavity

Welcome to my company contact information

 

Category: direct clamping injection molding machine

Related Category: thin wall injection molding machine  fixed pump injection molding machine  servo injection molding machine  variable pump injection molding machine  PET Injection Molding Machine 


QR Code