320ton Plastic injection machine price

Model: YH320
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Camp force(KN): 3200
Toggle stroke (mm): 630
Soace between tie bars(mm): 660x660
Max.mould hight(mm): 260
Min.mould height(mm): 260
Ejector number (pc): 13
Ejector force (KN): 79.5
Ejector stroke (mm): 170

inquiry

basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Unit Price:10000.0 USDProduction Capacity:30sets/month
Trade Term:FOBPacking:General Packing
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TDelivery Date:40 Days
Min. Order:1 Set/Sets
Means of Transport:Ocean

injection machine
Super-Large space, we can make machine as the requirement of customers products, with parameters strong adaptability.
Short clamping stroke line, is only the distance between main moving platen and fixed platen, mould- clamping is high rigidity and precision.
Main moving platen adopts oil-less self-lubricating copper sets guide, ensure clean production environment. Support sliding feet can choose linear slide way guide, which greatly enhance the rigidity of clamping unit and service life of mould..

1.Clamping Unit

5-point double toggle clamping system

Mechanical &electrical safety devices

Low pressure mould protection

Controllable multi-stage mold open/close position ,pressure & speed

Fast mould clamping with differential device

Robust casting construction with strengthened tie bar for maximum service life and best molding results

Automatic mould height adjustment

Variable modes of ejector movement

Automatic central lubrication

2.

Injection Unit

Double drive cylinder injection system with symmetrical oil circuit

Controllable multi-stage injection pressure,speed and position

Controllable multi-stage dwell pressure,speed and time

Controllable multi-stage charging speed , position and time

PID barrel temperature control

Screw plasticizing back pressure control

Suck back function

Plasticizing cold start prevention

Screw speed inspection

Self purging function

Effucient plasticizing device with strong torque hydraulic motor


3.

Control System

Japaness controller with 10 inch LED color screen

Mold data storage

Linear transducer for clamping/injection/ejection control

English,Spanish,Portuguese,Russian,Arabic and other language options



4.

Hydraulic System

Effucient and sound reduced hydraulic system

Weldless oil circuit

Hydraulic proportional control

Hydraulic elements by well-known brand with high

Oil temperature alarm

Lunar series specification:

INJECTION UNITYH 320
Screw specificationTABC
Screw diameter (mm)55606570
Screw stroke (mm)310310310310
Screw L:D(L/D)242220.519
Shot volume (cm³)73687610281192
Shot weight PS(g)6637889251073
Injection pressure(Mpa)286240204176
Dwell pressure(kgf/cm²)2913244820861799
Injection speed(mm/sec)80808080
Injection rate(cm³/sec)202.7226.1265.3307.7
Screw rotate speed (rpm)190190190190
Nozzle sealing force(KN)79.5
Nozzle advance stroke(mm)50
Heater power (KW)14.617.8
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp force (KN)3200
Toggle stroke(mm)630
Space between tie bars(mm)660x660
Max.mould height(mm)660
Min.mould height(mm)260
Ejector number(pc)13
Ejector force (KN)79.5
Ejector stroke(mm)170
OTHERS
Special pump pressure(Mpa)21
Standard pump pressure(Mpa)18
Machine dimensions(LxWxH) m7.0x1.62x2.4
Machine weight(T)12
Oil tank capacity(L)450
Pump motor power(KW)30



Dimension:


ABCDEFGabcdefg
YH32063026030440160310560007000240016201030200030




injection machine

High pressure injection molding machine has adjustable?

Specific how to adjust the position control mode, you need to provide me with the mold opening and closing your, optical length control, a control switch, three stroke according to what you said, I guess is the three stroke die cylinder switch, if it is to say, three travel switches are open. Low pressure, high pressure, mold, mold closing, let the high light, also is to give control signals, normal word will have high pressure, provided there is high time or high end signal input. Well, how do you want me to speak clearly, you put the pictures (opening and closing, opening and closing the settings page, page etc.) put in place for questions. Because do not understand the actual situation of your equipment, want to help you too hard. Suggest you look at the manual or machine data.

Welcome to my company contact information


Category: servo injection molding machine

Related Category: fixed pump injection molding machine  direct clamping injection molding machine  variable pump injection molding machine  PET Injection Molding Machine  thin wall injection molding machine 


QR Code