70 ton high precision direct clamping injection moulding machine

Model: JH70
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Camp force(KN): 700
Opening force (mm): 51.1
Soace between tie bars(mm): 420x370
Max.mould hight(mm): 675
Min.mould height(mm): 175
Ejector number (pc): 5
Ejector force (KN): 33.4
Ejector stroke (mm): 120

inquiry

basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TProduction Capacity:30sets/month
Min. Order:1 Set/SetsPacking:General Packing
Means of Transport:OceanDelivery Date:40 Days

Hydraykuc System

Rexroth valves are to ensure quick response and high precision.Plus optional MOOG or Rexroth servo valve,your desire of perfect molding becomes true.

Injection Unit

The intergrated double drive cylinder injection system with symmetrical oil circuit can ensure the injection stable and precise.weldless oil circuit provides high speed and high pressure.Linear guide bearings control friction within the minimum resistance.

Direct Clamping System

Patented direct clamping system,distinguished as high pressure,efficient,and energy saving,can realize 680 mm/sec.fast mould close/open and perfect low pressure mould protection.

Platen Design

Advanced platen design,big platen space&stroke and European standard platen screw hole,can satisfy your various needs.Mininal platen distortion tolerance ensures perfect molding.

INJECTION UNITJH 70
Screw specificationABCD
Screw diameter (mm)25283236
Screw stroke (mm)150150150150
Screw L:D(L/D)2422.52018
Shot volume (cm³)7492121153
Injection rate(g)6683109137
Injection pressure(Mpa)294234179142
Dwell pressure(kgf/cm²)2999239118301446
Injection speed(mm/sec)198190190190
Injection rate(cm³/sec)97.3116.9152.7193.3
Screw rotate speed (rpm)285285285285
Injection pressure(Mpa)242193148117
Dwell pressure(kgf/cm²)2468196715061190
Injection speed(mm/sec)241240240240
Injection rate(cm³/sec)118.2147.7192.9244.2
Screw rotate speed (rpm)285285285285
Nozzle sealing force(KN)23.1
Nozzle advance stroke(mm)50
Heater power (KW)5.5
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp force (KN)700
Opening force (KN)51.1
Platen stroke (mm)500
Space between tie bars(mm)420x370
Max.mold height(mm)675
Min.mold height(mm)175
Ejector number(pc)5
Ejector force (KN)33.4
Ejector stroke(mm)120
OTHERS
Special pump pressure(Mpa)25
Standard pump pressure(Mpa)21
Machine dimensions(LxWxH) m13
Pump motor power(KW)4.50x1.10x1.70
Machine weight(T)4.6
Oil tank capacity(L)200





ABCDEFGabcdef
JH70500175503101253104000450019001030170070


70 ton high precision direct clamping injection moulding machine

Production is not stable or unqualified in the stable production period, appear unstable product quality, may be caused by improper mechanical parts wear or adjustment.

1, check the wear ring, screw, barrel inverse.

2, the injection cylinder seal damage caused by internal leakage.

3, the heating tube temperature control is not stable.

4, pressure, speed control part.

 

 

Injection molding machine, injection molding machine or injection machine. It is the main forming equipment plastic products, thermoplastic or thermosetting plastics using plastic molding into various shapes. Divided into vertical, horizontal, all electric. The function of heating plastic injection, high voltage is applied to the molten plastic, so that the injection and full of mold cavity

Welcome to my company contact information

 







Category: direct clamping injection molding machine

Related Category: thin wall injection molding machine  fixed pump injection molding machine  servo injection molding machine  variable pump injection molding machine  PET Injection Molding Machine 


QR Code