PET Injection machine Admin Edit

10000.0 USD
Min. Order: 1 Set/Sets
Trade Term: FOB
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean
Production Capacity: 30sets/month
Packing: General Packing Delivery Date: 40 Days
Camp force(KN): 2100 Toggle stroke (mm): 490
Soace between tie bars(mm): 520x520 Max.mould hight(mm): 550
Min.mould height(mm): 210 Ejector number (pc): 5
Ejector force (KN): 51.9 Ejector stroke (mm): 150

PET Injection machine
1.Clamping Unit

5-point double toggle clamping system

Mechanical &electrical safety devices

Low pressure mould protection

Controllable multi-stage mold open/close position ,pressure &speed

Fast mould clamping with differential device

Robust casting construction with strengthened tie bar for maximum service life and best molding results

Automatic mould height adjustment

Variable modes of ejector movement

Automatic central lubrication

2.

Injection Unit

Double drive cylinder injection system with symmetrical oil circuit

Controllable multi-stage injection pressure,speed and position

Controllable multi-stage dwell pressure,speed and time

Controllable multi-stage charging speed , position and time

PID barrel temperature control

Screw plasticizing back pressure control

Suck back function

Plasticizing cold start prevention

Screw speed inspection

Self purging function

Effucient plasticizing device with strong torque hydraulic motor


3.

Control System

Japaness controller with 10 inch LED color screen

Mold data storage

Linear transducer for clamping/injection/ejection control

English,Spanish,Portuguese,Russian,Arabic and other language options



4.

Hydraulic System

Effucient and sound reduced hydraulic system

Weldless oil circuit

Hydraulic proportional control

Hydraulic elements by well-known brand with high

Oil temperature alarm

Lunar series specification:

INJECTION UNITYH 210
Screw specificationTABC
Screw diameter (mm)40455055
Screw stroke (mm)250250250250
Screw L:D(L/D)242220.519
Shot volume (cm³)314397491594
Shot weight PS(g)283358442534
Injection pressure(Mpa)299236192158
Dwell pressure(kgf/cm²)3052241219541614
Injection speed(mm/sec)90909090
Injection rate(cm³/sec)115.5143.1176.6213.7
Screw rotate speed (rpm)230230230230
Nozzle sealing force(KN)62.2
Nozzle advance stroke(mm)50
Heater power (KW)9.811.6
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp force (KN)2100
Toggle stroke(mm)490
Space between tie bars(mm)520x520
Max.mould height(mm)550
Min.mould height(mm)210
Ejector number(pc)5
Ejector force (KN)51.9
Ejector stroke(mm)150
OTHERS
Special pump pressure(Mpa)21
Standard pump pressure(Mpa)18
Machine dimensions(LxWxH) m6.0x1.25x2.0
Machine weight(T)7
Oil tank capacity(L)250
Pump motor power(KW)18.5



Dimension:


ABCDEFGabcdefg
YH210490210303401603104820600022001250870185030



1.Sprays installs the nitrogen suitably makes the high precise product.
2.pressure high ,the speed is quick.
3.Straight scew ejected assembly.
4.Two(three) phase temperature ,ejected speed,backing pressure and screw speed is suitable    for   various plastic to confectioned.
5.Low-die fixed top active mode makes inserted objects excellent positioned features and the machine has liftout attachment for finished goods.
6.Low-pressure closed die assembly can protect the safety of die .
7.Material tube can be lifted ,It is easy to clean stub bar .It is easy to fix die .
8.Can be installed a single mold or double shuttle table.
PET Injection machine

Welcome to my company contact information



high speed injection molding machine

high speed injection molding machine

YH450
plastic blow molding machine

plastic blow molding machine

FL130
injection blow molding machine

injection blow molding machine

FL100
servo injection plastic machinery

servo injection plastic machinery

FL720
servo injection molding machine

servo injection molding machine

YH60
servo energy saving injection molding machine

servo energy saving injection molding machine

YH90
plastic injection molding machine 170ton

plastic injection molding machine 170ton

YH170
hydraulic plastic injection molding machine

hydraulic plastic injection molding machine

YH260

E-mail: nbfully@163.com Telephone: 86-574-87935980

Yaoshu Xiaogang, Beilun Ningbo, Zhejiang, China (Mainland)

Copyright © Ningbo Beilun Fully Machinery Co.,Ltd.  By HiSupplier.com Products Index Links XML Sitemap