Plastic injection molding machine

Model: YH380
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Camp force(KN): 3800
Toggle stroke (mm): 700
Soace between tie bars(mm): 760x700
Max.mould hight(mm): 720
Min.mould height(mm): 280
Ejector number (pc): 13
Ejector force (KN): 98.9
Ejector stroke (mm): 180

inquiry

basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Unit Price:10000.0 USDProduction Capacity:30sets/month
Trade Term:FOBPacking:General Packing
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TDelivery Date:40 Days
Min. Order:1 Set/Sets
Means of Transport:Ocean

Plastic injection moulding machine
Hydraulic system adopts proportional integrated instrument control system to ensure the mould transfer rapidly, stably.
   Electrical system uses Siemens controller, with high speed, good stability, high performance and good scalability.

1.Clamping Unit

5-point double toggle clamping system

Mechanical &electrical safety devices

Low pressure mould protection

Controllable multi-stage mold open/close position ,pressure & speed

Fast mould clamping with differential device

Robust casting construction with strengthened tie bar for maximum service life and best molding results

Automatic mould height adjustment

Variable modes of ejector movement

Automatic central lubrication

2.

Injection Unit

Double drive cylinder injection system with symmetrical oil circuit

Controllable multi-stage injection pressure,speed and position

Controllable multi-stage dwell pressure,speed and time

Controllable multi-stage charging speed , position and time

PID barrel temperature control

Screw plasticizing back pressure control

Suck back function

Plasticizing cold start prevention

Screw speed inspection

Self purging function

Effucient plasticizing device with strong torque hydraulic motor


3.

Control System

Japaness controller with 10 inch LED color screen

Mold data storage

Linear transducer for clamping/injection/ejection control

English,Spanish,Portuguese,Russian,Arabic and other language options



4.

Hydraulic System

Effucient and sound reduced hydraulic system

Weldless oil circuit

Hydraulic proportional control

Hydraulic elements by well-known brand with high

Oil temperature alarm

Lunar series specification:

INJECTION UNITYH 380
Screw specificationTABC
Screw diameter (mm)65707580
Screw stroke (mm)350350350350
Screw L:D(L/D)242220.519
Shot volume (cm³)1161134615451758
Shot weight PS(g)1045121213911583
Injection pressure(Mpa)234202176155
Dwell pressure(kgf/cm²)2390206117951578
Injection speed(mm/sec)80808080
Injection rate(cm³/sec)292.5307.7353.3401.9
Screw rotate speed (rpm)190190190190
Nozzle sealing force(KN)98.9
Nozzle advance stroke(mm)50
Heater power (KW)17.819.8
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp force (KN)3800
Toggle stroke(mm)700
Space between tie bars(mm)760x700
Max.mould height(mm)720
Min.mould height(mm)280
Ejector number(pc)13
Ejector force (KN)98.9
Ejector stroke(mm)180
OTHERS
Special pump pressure(Mpa)21
Standard pump pressure(Mpa)18
Machine dimensions(LxWxH) m7.8x1.8x2.4
Machine weight(T)16
Oil tank capacity(L)550
Pump motor power(KW)37



Dimension:


ABCDEFGabcdefg
YH3807002803048016031061207800255018001120211030






Plastic injection moulding machine

Injection molding machine. The classification is different, more difficult to explain. The injection molding machine common crankshaft type. Consists of four steps, quick mold closing - slow mold - mold - low pressure mold four steps are open mold electromagnetic valve. Clamping speed and flow is according to the change of a system only, locking at high pressure is a switch or proximity switch limiting detection to travel. Linear compressor in the fast and slow when the mold opens quick mold closing valve (auxiliary cylinder) and the main oil cylinder piston. Slow closing, the piston closes, high pressure valve is opened, to the main oil cylinder pressure, really to the mold in place, the main oil cylinder to reach the set pressure after the completion of the mold closing action. Mold closing finish is completed by the master cylinder pressure switch detection.

 

Injection molding machine, injection molding machine or injection machine. It is the main forming equipment plastic products, thermoplastic or thermosetting plastics using plastic molding into various shapes. Divided into vertical, horizontal, all electric. The function of heating plastic injection, high voltage is applied to the molten plastic, so that the injection and full of mold cavity

Welcome to my company contact information


Category: servo injection molding machine

Related Category: fixed pump injection molding machine  direct clamping injection molding machine  variable pump injection molding machine  PET Injection Molding Machine  thin wall injection molding machine 


QR Code