Variable Pump Plastic Injection Molding Machinery

Model: YH260
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: FL
Camp force(KN): 2600
Toggle stroke (mm): 560
Soace between tie bars(mm): 570x570
Max.mould hight(mm): 600
Min.mould height(mm): 240
Ejector number (pc): 9
Ejector force (KN): 69.2
Ejector stroke (mm): 160

inquiry

basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Unit Price:10000.0 USDProduction Capacity:30sets/month
Trade Term:FOBPacking:General Packing
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TDelivery Date:20 Days
Min. Order:1 Set/Sets
Means of Transport:Ocean

Horizontal Plastic Injection Molding Machinery
1.Clamping Unit

5-point double toggle clamping system

Mechanical &electrical safety devices

Low pressure mould protection

Controllable multi-stage mold open/close position ,pressure & speed

Fast mould clamping with differential device

Robust casting construction with strengthened tie bar for maximum service life and best molding results

Automatic mould height adjustment

Variable modes of ejector movement

Automatic central lubrication

2.

Injection Unit

Double drive cylinder injection system with symmetrical oil circuit

Controllable multi-stage injection pressure,speed and position

Controllable multi-stage dwell pressure,speed and time

Controllable multi-stage charging speed , position and time

PID barrel temperature control

Screw plasticizing back pressure control

Suck back function

Plasticizing cold start prevention

Screw speed inspection

Self purging function

Effucient plasticizing device with strong torque hydraulic motor


3.

Control System

Japaness controller with 10 inch LED color screen

Mold data storage

Linear transducer for clamping/injection/ejection control

English,Spanish,Portuguese,Russian,Arabic and other language options



4.

Hydraulic System

Effucient and sound reduced hydraulic system

Weldless oil circuit

Hydraulic proportional control

Hydraulic elements by well-known brand with high

Oil temperature alarm

Lunar series specification:

INJECTION UNITYH 260
Screw specificationTABC
Screw diameter (mm)45505560
Screw stroke (mm)280280280280
Screw L:D(L/D)242220.519
Shot volume (cm³)445550665791
Shot weight PS(g)401495598712
Injection pressure(Mpa)273221183154
Dwell pressure(kgf/cm²)27882258218661568
Injection speed(mm/sec)100.0100.0100.0100.0
Injection rate(cm³/sec)159.0196.3237.5282.6
Screw rotate speed (rpm)200200200200
Nozzle sealing force(KN)60.1
Nozzle advance stroke(mm)50
Heater power (KW)13.44
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp force (KN)2600
Toggle stroke(mm)560
Space between tie bars(mm)570x570
Max.mould height(mm)600
Min.mould height(mm)240
Ejector number(pc)9
Ejector force (KN)69.2
Ejector stroke(mm)160
OTHERS
Special pump pressure(Mpa)21
Standard pump pressure(Mpa)18
Machine dimensions(LxWxH) m5.92x1.35x1.86
Machine weight(T)9.5
Oil tank capacity(L)350
Pump motor power(KW)22



dimension:



ABCDEFGabcdefg
YH260560240303901603105270650023001430950192030

Horizontal Plastic Injection Molding Machinery








Injection molding machine, injection molding machine or injection machine. It is the main forming equipment plastic products, thermoplastic or thermosetting plastics using plastic molding into various shapes. Divided into vertical, horizontal, all electric. The function of heating plastic injection, high voltage is applied to the molten plastic, so that the injection and full of mold cavity

Welcome to my company contact information


Category: variable pump injection molding machine

Related Category: PET Injection Molding Machine  thin wall injection molding machine  fixed pump injection molding machine  servo injection molding machine  direct clamping injection molding machine 


QR Code