direct clamping injection molding machinery

Model: JH30
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Camp force(KN): 300
Opening force (mm): 34.6
Soace between tie bars(mm): 320x270
Max.mould hight(mm): 550
Min.mould height(mm): 150
Ejector number (pc): 1
Ejector force (KN): 26.4
Ejector stroke (mm): 70
  video

inquiry

basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TProduction Capacity:30sets/month
Min. Order:1 Set/SetsPacking:General Packing
Means of Transport:OceanDelivery Date:40 Days

Hydrraulic System

Rexroth valves are to ensure quick response and high precision.Plus optional MOOG or Rexroth servo valve,your desire of perfect molding becomes true.

Injection Unit

The intergrated double drive cylinder injection system with symmetrical oil circuit can ensure the injection stable and precise.weldless oil circuit provides high speed and high pressure.Linear guide bearings control friction within the minimum resistance.

Direct Clamping System

Patented direct clamping system,distinguished as high pressure,efficient,and energy saving,can realize 680 mm/sec.fast mould close/open and perfect low pressure mould protection.

Platen Design

Advanced platen design,big platen space&stroke and European standard platen screw hole,can satisfy your various needs.Mininal platen distortion tolerance ensures perfect molding.

INJECTION UNITJH 30
Screw specificationABCD
Screw diameter (mm)20222528
Screw stroke (mm)110110110110
Screw L:D(L/D)24232018
Shot volume (cm³)35425468
Injection rate(g)31384861
Injection pressure(Mpa)244202156125
Dwell pressure(kgf/cm²)2490205815941270
Injection speed(mm/sec)247240240240
Injection rate(cm³/sec)77.491.2117.8147.7
Screw rotate speed (rpm)340340340340
Injection pressure(Mpa)16813910886
Dwell pressure(kgf/cm²)171.414161097874
Injection speed(mm/sec)358350350350
Injection rate(cm³/sec)112.5133171.7215.4
Screw rotate speed (rpm)340340340340
Nozzle sealing force(KN)19.8
Nozzle advance stroke(mm)50
Heater power (KW)4.25
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp force (KN)300
Opening force (KN)34.6
Platen stroke (mm)400
Space between tie bars(mm)320X270
Max.mold height(mm)550
Min.mold height(mm)150
Ejector number(pc)1
Ejector force (KN)26.4
Ejector stroke(mm)70
OTHERS
Special pump pressure(Mpa)25
Standard pump pressure(Mpa)21
Machine dimensions(LxWxH) m7.5
Pump motor power(KW)3.65x0.93x1.57
Machine weight(T)2.5
Oil tank capacity(L)150





ABCDEFGabcdef
JH3040015050270100310320036501850930157070


direct clamping injection molding machinery

Common problems and solving method of injection molding machine
Number of fronts: raw material drying and die in good state, reduce the first paragraph packing pressure and adjust the corresponding time shrink: product design has no obvious mistakes, before SP point, pressure and time on the deformation die not: phenomena of mold sticking, the deformation and deformation trend is the actual product shape, the corresponding in the arched bottom core to the low-temperature water stress mark: non pin or insert caused by loose, increase the mold temperature, adjusting the injection rate (pressure and speed coordination)

 

 

Injection molding machine, injection molding machine or injection machine. It is the main forming equipment plastic products, thermoplastic or thermosetting plastics using plastic molding into various shapes. Divided into vertical, horizontal, all electric. The function of heating plastic injection, high voltage is applied to the molten plastic, so that the injection and full of mold cavity

 

Welcome to my company contact information




Category: direct clamping injection molding machine

Related Category: thin wall injection molding machine  fixed pump injection molding machine  servo injection molding machine  variable pump injection molding machine  PET Injection Molding Machine 


QR Code