energy saving injection molding machine

Model: YH170
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: FL
Camp force(KN): 1700
Toggle stroke (mm): 435
Soace between tie bars(mm): 470x470
Max.mould hight(mm): 500
Min.mould height(mm): 180
Ejector number (pc): 5
Ejector force (KN): 50.9
Ejector stroke (mm):: 130

inquiry

basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Unit Price:10000.0 USDProduction Capacity:30sets/month
Trade Term:FOBPacking:General Packing
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TDelivery Date:40 Days
Min. Order:1 Set/Sets
Means of Transport:Ocean

energy saving injection moulding machine
1.Clamping Unit

5-point double toggle clamping system

Mechanical &electrical safety devices

Low pressure mould protection

Controllable multi-stage mold open/close position ,pressure & speed

Fast mould clamping with differential device

Robust casting construction with strengthened tie bar for maximum service life and best molding results

Automatic mould height adjustment

Variable modes of ejector movement

Automatic central lubrication

2.

Injection Unit

Double drive cylinder injection system with symmetrical oil circuit

Controllable multi-stage injection pressure,speed and position

Controllable multi-stage dwell pressure,speed and time

Controllable multi-stage charging speed , position and time

PID barrel temperature control

Screw plasticizing back pressure control

Suck back function

Plasticizing cold start prevention

Screw speed inspection

Self purging function

Effucient plasticizing device with strong torque hydraulic motor


3.

Control System

Japaness controller with 10 inch LED color screen

Mold data storage

Linear transducer for clamping/injection/ejection control

English,Spanish,Portuguese,Russian,Arabic and other language options



4.

Hydraulic System

Effucient and sound reduced hydraulic system

Weldless oil circuit

Hydraulic proportional control

Hydraulic elements by well-known brand with high

Oil temperature alarm

Lunar series specification:

INJECTION UNIT
YH 170
Screw specificationTABC
Screw diameter (mm)36404548
Screw stroke (mm)225225225225
Screw L:D(L/D)2422.52018.5
Shot volume (cm³)229283358407
Shot weight PS(g)206254322366
Injection pressure(Mpa)267216171150
Dwell pressure(kgf/cm²)2720220317411530
Injection speed(mm/sec)110110110110
Injection rate(cm³/sec)111.9138.2174.9199.0
Screw rotate speed (rpm)230230230230
Nozzle sealing force(KN)46.6
Nozzle advance stroke(mm)30
Heater power (KW)10.24
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp force (KN)1700
Toggle stroke(mm)435
Space between tie bars(mm)470x470
Max.mould height(mm)500
Min.mould height(mm)180
Ejector number(pc)5
Ejector force (KN)50.9
Ejector stroke(mm)130
OTHERS
Special pump pressure(Mpa)21
Standard pump pressure(Mpa)18
Machine dimensions(LxWxH) m5.0x1.11x1.78
Machine weight(T)5
Oil tank capacity(L)250
Pump motor power(KW)15



dimension:



ABCDEFGabcdefg
YH170435180303001253104460503020001170820180030




energy saving injection moulding machine

Emergence of mode locking pressure is not normal? Molding process injection molding machine simply lock is divided into low - low speed, acceleration, mold locking low - to about 3MM high pressure mode locking, no high pressure mode locking, locking mold is not tight, will appear Yi plastic injection adverse. If the high pressure mode locking for quite a long time (generally 0.2S or so), you need to consider the locking range is appropriate? Some such as injection molding

Machine is not need to consider these.

 

Injection molding machine, injection molding machine or injection machine. It is the main forming equipment plastic products, thermoplastic or thermosetting plastics using plastic molding into various shapes. Divided into vertical, horizontal, all electric. The function of heating plastic injection, high voltage is applied to the molten plastic, so that the injection and full of mold cavity


Category: variable pump injection molding machine

Related Category: PET Injection Molding Machine  thin wall injection molding machine  fixed pump injection molding machine  servo injection molding machine  direct clamping injection molding machine 


QR Code