high speed injection molding machine Admin Edit

10000.0 USD
Min. Order: 1 Set/Sets
Trade Term: FOB
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean
Production Capacity: 30sets/month
Packing: General Packing Delivery Date: 40 Days
Brand Name: FL Camp force(KN): 4500
Toggle stroke (mm): 770 Soace between tie bars(mm): 820x760
Max.mould hight(mm): 780 Min.mould height(mm): 300
Ejector number (pc): 13 Ejector force (KN): 112.7
Ejector stroke (mm): 200

high speed injection molding machine
1.Clamping Unit

5-point double toggle clamping system

Mechanical &electrical safety devices

Low pressure mould protection

Controllable multi-stage mold open/close position ,pressure&speed

Fast mould clamping with differential device

Robust casting construction with strengthened tie bar for maximum service life and best molding results

Automatic mould height adjustment

Variable modes of ejector movement

Automatic central lubrication

2.

Injection Unit

Double drive cylinder injection system with symmetrical oil circuit

Controllable multi-stage injection pressure,speed and position

Controllable multi-stage dwell pressure,speed and time

Controllable multi-stage charging speed , position and time

PID barrel temperature control

Screw plasticizing back pressure control

Suck back function

Plasticizing cold start prevention

Screw speed inspection

Self purging function

Effucient plasticizing device with strong torque hydraulic motor


3.

Control System

Japaness controller with 10 inch LED color screen

Mold data storage

Linear transducer for clamping/injection/ejection control

English,Spanish,Portuguese,Russian,Arabic and other language options



4.

Hydraulic System

Effucient and sound reduced hydraulic system

Weldless oil circuit

Hydraulic proportional control

Hydraulic elements by well-known brand with high

Oil temperature alarm

Lunar series specification:

INJECTION UNITYH 450
Screw specificationTABC
Screw diameter (mm)75808590
Screw stroke (mm)400400400400
Screw L:D(L/D)2422.52120
Shot volume (cm³)1766201022692543
Shot weight PS(g)1590180920422289
Injection pressure(Mpa)215189167149
Dwell pressure(kgf/cm²)2193192817081523
Injection speed(mm/sec)80808080
Injection rate(cm³/sec)387.1401.9453.7508.7
Screw rotate speed (rpm)170170170170
Nozzle sealing force(KN)112.7
Nozzle advance stroke(mm)50
Heater power (KW)19.823.8
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp force (KN)4500
Toggle stroke(mm)770
Space between tie bars(mm)820x760
Max.mould height(mm)780
Min.mould height(mm)300
Ejector number(pc)13
Ejector force (KN)112.7
Ejector stroke(mm)200
OTHERS
Special pump pressure(Mpa)21
Standard pump pressure(Mpa)18
Machine dimensions(LxWxH) m8.5x1.9x2.6
Machine weight(T)21
Oil tank capacity(L)650
Pump motor power(KW)45



Dimension:


ABCDEFGabcdefg
YH4507703003053020041566708500270019001250223030




high speed injection molding machine

Injection mold and injection molding machine with the problem?

.

1, first consider the new machine clamping force is enough.

If appropriate, the largest injection volume:
2
machine volume of barrel > die adhesive holding capacity, preferably more than 30%.

3, column spacing and size of die: injection molding machine is installed under the mold.
4
, injection molding machine can core controls the amount of quantity control pumping core that is equal to or greater than the required to provide mold. You can hire injection molding manufacturers to improve the software to increase the control number. Or to die in the increase of the manual control switch, but does not recommend it, because it will affect the volume parts quality; human error was more will die.

5, if the plastic parts itself precision is within 0.05mm, then try not to change the injection molding machine. Because the replacement after the general is not possible and the original machine made products are completely consistent product (adjusting process can not completely solve the problem), then often need to repair the mold size.

6Injection molding machine can not use the transparent parts 6, appearance of high demand the use of other non-ferrous materials; and the need to clean environment; the corresponding drying of raw materials and other auxiliary equipment have higher requirements.

7, the stability of product parts of the high demand will not change the stability of injection molding machine worse. Generally speaking, the new, electric machine is better than the old, hydraulic. German machine is stronger than the Japanese machi8 determine the replacement, the surface and the gate diameter and injection molding machine mold gate set on the nozzle surface and inner diameter matching.

 

 

Injection molding machine, injection molding machine or injection machine. It is the main forming equipment plastic products, thermoplastic or thermosetting plastics using plastic molding into various shapes. Divided into vertical, horizontal, all electric. The function of heating plastic injection, high voltage is applied to the molten plastic, so that the injection and full of mold cavity

 

Welcome to my company contact information




PET Injection machine

PET Injection machine

YH210
hydraulic plastic injection molding machine

hydraulic plastic injection molding machine

YH260
320ton Plastic injection machine price

320ton Plastic injection machine price

YH320
Plastic injection molding machine

Plastic injection molding machine

YH380
plastic blow molding machine

plastic blow molding machine

FL130
injection blow molding machine

injection blow molding machine

FL100
servo injection plastic machinery

servo injection plastic machinery

FL720
servo injection molding machine

servo injection molding machine

YH60

E-mail: nbfully@163.com Telephone: 86-574-87935980

Yaoshu Xiaogang, Beilun Ningbo, Zhejiang, China (Mainland)

Copyright © Ningbo Beilun Fully Machinery Co.,Ltd.  By HiSupplier.com Products Index Links XML Sitemap