servo energy saving injection molding machine

Model: YH90
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Camp force(KN): 900
Toggle stroke (mm): 320
Soace between tie bars(mm): 365x365
Max.mould hight(mm): 400
Min.mould height(mm): 150
Ejector number (pc): 5
Ejector force (KN): 22.6
Ejector stroke (mm): 100

inquiry

basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Unit Price:10000.0 USDProduction Capacity:30sets/month
Trade Term:FOBPacking:General Packing
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TDelivery Date:40 Days
Min. Order:1 Set/Sets
Means of Transport:Ocean

servo injection molding machine
1.Clamping Unit

5-point double toggle clamping system

Mechanical &electrical safety devices

Low pressure mould protection

Controllable multi-stage mold open/close position ,pressure & speed

Fast mould clamping with differential device

Robust casting construction with strengthened tie bar for maximum service life and best molding results

Automatic mould height adjustment

Variable modes of ejector movement

Automatic central lubrication

2.

Injection Unit

Double drive cylinder injection system with symmetrical oil circuit

Controllable multi-stage injection pressure,speed and position

Controllable multi-stage dwell pressure,speed and time

Controllable multi-stage charging speed , position and time

PID barrel temperature control

Screw plasticizing back pressure control

Suck back function

Plasticizing cold start prevention

Screw speed inspection

Self purging function

Effucient plasticizing device with strong torque hydraulic motor


3.

Control System

Japaness controller with 10 inch LED color screen

Mold data storage

Linear transducer for clamping/injection/ejection control

English,Spanish,Portuguese,Russian,Arabic and other language options



4.

Hydraulic System

Effucient and sound reduced hydraulic system

Weldless oil circuit

Hydraulic proportional control

Hydraulic elements by well-known brand with high

Oil temperature alarm

Lunar series specification:

INJECTION UNIT
YH 90
Screw specificationTABC
Screw diameter (mm)28323640
Screw stroke (mm)175175175175
Screw L:D(L/D)242320.518.3
Shot volume (cm³)108141178220
Shot weight PS(g)97127160198
Injection pressure(Mpa)257197156126
Dwell pressure(kgf/cm²)2623200815871285
Injection speed(mm/sec)120120120120
Injection rate(cm³/sec)74.796.5122.1150.7
Screw rotate speed (rpm)250250250250
Nozzle sealing force(KN)38.2
Nozzle advance stroke(mm)50
Heater power (KW)5.16.8
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp force (KN)900
Toggle stroke(mm)320
Space between tie bars(mm)365x365
Max.mould height(mm)400
Min.mould height(mm)150
Ejector number(pc)5
Ejector force (KN)22.6
Ejector stroke(mm)100
OTHERS
Special pump pressure(Mpa)21
Standard pump pressure(Mpa)18
Machine dimensions(LxWxH) m4.25x0.99x1.63
Machine weight(T)3
Oil tank capacity(L)140
Pump motor power(KW)11



Dimension:


ABCDEFGabcdefg
YH9032015030200100310366542501890990730166030




servo injection molding machine

Preventive maintenance and repai1 hydraulic oil quantity shortage will cause the oil temperature, easy to dissolve the oil Yi Shenggao air and affect the normal work of the oil and hydraulic system, lacking of oil spill or repair is usually caused by the loss, therefore daily should pay attention to check there is no parts of the leakage, seal to replace worn, tighten loose joints, after the repair to check the oil quantity in oil tank, timely supply.

2.The ideal working temperature of 2 hydraulic oil temperature of hydraulic system should be between 450C and 500C, the reason is the hydraulic system is designed according to a selected pressure oil viscosity, but the viscosity changes with the temperature level, thereby affecting the component in the system, such as cylinder, hydraulic valve, so that the control precision and response sensitivity reduction for precision injection machine, particularly. At the same time, the temperature is too high will also accelerate the aging hardening, sealing it fragmented parts; the temperature is too low processing energy consumption, reduce the speed. So pay close attention to the working temperature of the hydraulic oil is very necessary. The reason of over high temperature of diversity, but to the circuit fault or failure of the cooling systems etc..

 

Injection molding machine, injection molding machine or injection machine. It is the main forming equipment plastic products, thermoplastic or thermosetting plastics using plastic molding into various shapes. Divided into vertical, horizontal, all electric. The function of heating plastic injection, high voltage is applied to the molten plastic, so that the injection and full of mold cavity

Welcome to my company contact information


Category: servo injection molding machine

Related Category: fixed pump injection molding machine  direct clamping injection molding machine  variable pump injection molding machine  PET Injection Molding Machine  thin wall injection molding machine 


QR Code