servo injection molding machine

Model: YH60
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Camp force(KN): 600
Toggle stroke (mm): 285
Soace between tie bars(mm): 320x320
Max.mould hight(mm): 350
Min.mould height(mm): 150
Ejector number (pc): 1
Ejector force (KN): 19.6
Ejector stroke (mm): 70

inquiry

basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Unit Price:10000.0 USDProduction Capacity:30sets/month
Trade Term:FOBPacking:General Packing
Payment Terms:L/C, T/TDelivery Date:40 Days
Min. Order:1 Set/Sets
Means of Transport:Ocean

The machine works on the basis of requirement of the injection product, when the data is edited into the controller, the high-speed instruction machine operates according to different load demand. There is high following ability between operating system and instructions, making the system a closed system, thus achieving the scientific combination of high performance and high energy conservation(45%-75%). Besides, the system's quick response making the machine effciency reach more than 98%.
1.Clamping Unit

5-point double toggle clamping system

Mechanical &electrical safety devices

Low pressure mould protection

Controllable multi-stage mold open/close position ,pressure & speed

Fast mould clamping with differential device

Robust casting construction with strengthened tie bar for maximum service life and best molding results

Automatic mould height adjustment

Variable modes of ejector movement

Automatic central lubrication

2.

Injection Unit

Double drive cylinder injection system with symmetrical oil circuit

Controllable multi-stage injection pressure,speed and position

Controllable multi-stage dwell pressure,speed and time

Controllable multi-stage charging speed , position and time

PID barrel temperature control

Screw plasticizing back pressure control

Suck back function

Plasticizing cold start prevention

Screw speed inspection

Self purging function

Effucient plasticizing device with strong torque hydraulic motor


3.

Control System

Japaness controller with 10 inch LED color screen

Mold data storage

Linear transducer for clamping/injection/ejection control

English,Spanish,Portuguese,Russian,Arabic and other language options



4.

Hydraulic System

Effucient and sound reduced hydraulic system

Weldless oil circuit

Hydraulic proportional control

Hydraulic elements by well-known brand with high

Oil temperature alarm

Lunar series specification:

INJECTION UNITYH 60
Screw specificationABC
Screw diameter (mm)283236
Screw stroke (mm)150150150
Screw L:D(L/D)232018
Shot volume (cm³)92121153
Shot weight PS(g)83109137
Injection pressure(Mpa)201154122
Dwell pressure(kgf/cm²)204915691240
Injection speed(mm/sec)120120120
Injection rate(cm³/sec)7896.5122.1
Screw rotate speed (rpm)260260260
Nozzle sealing force(KN)30
Nozzle advance stroke(mm)50
Heater power (KW)4.55.1
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp force (KN)600
Toggle stroke(mm)285
Space between tie bars(mm)320x320
Max.mould height(mm)350
Min.mould height(mm)150
Ejector number(pc)1
Ejector force (KN)19.6
Ejector stroke(mm)70
OTHERS
Special pump pressure(Mpa)21
Standard pump pressure(Mpa)18
Machine dimensions(LxWxH) m3.8x0.85x1.5
Machine weight(T)2.5
Oil tank capacity(L)120
Pump motor power(KW)7.5



dimension:



ABCDEFGabcdefg
YH6028515030200100310320038001700850680153030




servo injection molding machine

Computer control part. With the application of microcomputer control technology in the injection molding machine, the normal work of microcomputer part and its associated electronic board on the fluctuation of the power supply voltage, temperature, humidity of working environment, interference fit resistant and external high-frequency signals have put forward higher requirements, therefore keeping control of normal ventilation fan heat is used, power supply equipment of the power supply with high precision, try to reduce the influence of external vibration control box, etc. are the basic requirements of normal work, should solve these problems and the timing check

 

Injection molding machine, injection molding machine or injection machine. It is the main forming equipment plastic products, thermoplastic or thermosetting plastics using plastic molding into various shapes. Divided into vertical, horizontal, all electric. The function of heating plastic injection, high voltage is applied to the molten plastic, so that the injection and full of mold cavity

Welcome to my company contact information


Category: servo injection molding machine

Related Category: fixed pump injection molding machine  direct clamping injection molding machine  variable pump injection molding machine  PET Injection Molding Machine  thin wall injection molding machine 


QR Code